More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Public Events Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2021
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 14
Palm Sunday
8:00 AM
K of C Tootsie Roll Drive
8:30 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
HOLD FOR CLOW
Confirmation Sponsor Candidate Day
10:30 AM
Mass
12:30 PM
Mass
29
9:00 AM
Mass
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass - Jonathan Murray
12:30 PM
Funeral - Patricia Plaza
30
9:00 AM
Mass
5:30 PM
YouCat Confirmation
6:00 PM
Confession
Basketball Practice - Private
6:30 PM
Rosary Novena
7:00 PM
Consecretion of St. Joseph
31
9:00 AM
Mass
6:00 PM
Confession
Hold For Middle School Youth Group
7:00 PM
Exodus 90
Youth Group Gym Use
1
Holy Thursday
No 9 am mass
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
7:00 PM
Mass of the Lord's Supper
8:30 PM
Adoration after Mass
2
Good Friday
No 9 am mass
Parish Offices Closed
12:00 PM
Stations of the Cross
1:00 PM
Passion of the Lord
3
Holy Saturday
No 9 am mass
10:30 AM
Vigil Practice
12:00 PM
Basket Blessing
8:30 PM
Easter Vigil Mass
4  Week 15
Happy Easter
8:30 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
HOLD FOR CLOW
10:30 AM
Mass
12:30 PM
Mass
5
Parish Offices Closed
9:00 AM
Mass
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
6
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Funeral - Cecilia Murphy
2:00 PM
Neumann Needlers
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
5:30 PM
YouCat Confirmation
6:00 PM
Confession
Rosary Novena
7:00 PM
Intercessory Prayer Group
St. Joseph Meeting #2
7
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Divine Mercy 101 Movie
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
6:30 PM
Family Ministry Core Meeting (VIA ZOOM)
Alpha
7:00 PM
High School Youth Group
8
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
9:45 AM
Pray & Play
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
5:00 PM
Blessed Catechists Meeting
SJN Men's Softball League
6:30 PM
SVdP Business Meeting
7:00 PM
Divine Mercy 101 Movie Virtual
9
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
7:00 PM
Grazioli Connect Group Meeting
10
10:00 AM
Family Ministry Event: Egg Hunt
Funeral - Francis O'Rouke
3:00 PM
Confession
K of C Free Throw Contest (Regional)
4:30 PM
Mass
Baby Bottle Boomerang
11  Week 16
8:30 AM
Mass
Baby Bottle Boomerang
10:00 AM
HOLD FOR CLOW
10:30 AM
Mass
10:45 AM
eCat Grades 1-6
12:30 PM
Mass
2:30 PM
Divine Mercy Holy Hour
4:15 PM
Blessed First Communion Prep
7:15 PM
Chosen
12
9:00 AM
Mass
1:00 PM
A Biblical Walk Thru the Mass
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
5:30 PM
eCat Grades 1-6
Kindergarten Story Hour
6:30 PM
Chosen
7:00 PM
Little Rock: Alive in the Word Hope- Online
St. Joseph Meeting #3
13
9:00 AM
Mass
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
5:30 PM
eCat Grades 1-6
YouCat Confirmation
6:00 PM
Confession
Rosary Novena
6:30 PM
Knights of Columbus
7:00 PM
Adult Faith Formation Meetings (Virtual)
7:30 PM
Neumann Needlers
14
9:00 AM
Mass
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
SJN Men's Softball League
6:00 PM
Alpha Team
6:30 PM
Catholic Biblical School
Middle School Youth Group
15
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
9:45 AM
Pray & Play
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
5:15 PM
Blessed First Communion Prep
7:00 PM
VBS Core Team Meeting
Biblical Walk Thru the Mass- Online
16
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
10:30 AM
Little Rock: Alive in the Word Hope
17
4:30 AM
SVdP Top Hat Weekend - MOVED TO APRIL 24TH
3:00 PM
Confession
4:30 PM
Mass
18  Week 17
8:30 AM
Mass
SVdP Top Hat Weekend - MOVED TO APRIL 25TH
10:00 AM
HOLD FOR CLOW
10:30 AM
Mass
10:45 AM
eCat Grades 1-6
12:30 PM
Mass
4:15 PM
Blessed First Communion Prep
7:15 PM
Chosen
19
9:00 AM
Mass
1:00 PM
A Biblical Walk Thru the Mass
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
5:30 PM
eCat Grades 1-6
6:30 PM
Chosen
7:00 PM
Little Rock: Alive in the Word Hope- Online
St. Joseph Meeting #4
20
9:00 AM
Mass
2:00 PM
Neumann Needlers
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
5:30 PM
eCat Grades 1-6
YouCat Confirmation
6:00 PM
Confession
Rosary Novena
7:00 PM
Respect Life Committee
Women's Group
21
9:00 AM
Mass
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
6:30 PM
Catholic Biblical School
7:00 PM
Baptism Class
22
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
9:45 AM
Pray & Play
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
5:15 PM
Blessed First Communion Prep
7:00 PM
Christian Service Team Meeting
Biblical Walk Thru the Mass- Online
St. Monica Ministry
23
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
Funeral - Barbara De Rosa
10:30 AM
Little Rock: Alive in the Word Hope
24
7:45 AM
Greater Confirmation Retreat
3:00 PM
Confession
4:30 PM
Mass
SVdP Top Hat Weekend
25  Week 18
8:30 AM
Mass
SVdP Top Hat Weekend
10:00 AM
HOLD FOR CLOW
10:30 AM
Mass
10:45 AM
eCat Grades 1-6
12:30 PM
Mass
4:15 PM
Blessed First Communion Prep
7:15 PM
Chosen
26
9:00 AM
Mass
1:00 PM
A Biblical Walk Thru the Mass
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
5:30 PM
eCat Grades 1-6
Kindergarten Story Hour
6:30 PM
Chosen
7:00 PM
Little Rock: Alive in the Word Hope- Online
AAU Baskeball
AAU Basketball Practice
7:15 PM
Journey to Housing
27
9:00 AM
Mass
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
5:30 PM
eCat Grades 1-6
YouCat Confirmation
6:00 PM
Confession
Rosary Novena
7:00 PM
K of C Officers Meeting
7:30 PM
Neumann Needlers
28
9:00 AM
Mass
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
6:30 PM
Catholic Biblical School
Middle School Youth Group
29
6:00 AM
Men's Prayer Breakfast
9:00 AM
Mass
9:45 AM
Pray & Play
10:00 AM
Women's Bible Study
5:00 PM
SJN Men's Softball League
6:30 PM
First Communion Rehearsal
7:00 PM
AAU Baskeball
AAU Basketball Practice
Biblical Walk Thru the Mass- Online
30
8:15 AM
Stations of the Cross
9:00 AM
Mass
10:00 AM
Adoration
10:30 AM
Little Rock: Alive in the Word Hope
6:00 PM
Youth Ministry Use - HOLD
1
8:00 AM
St. Joseph Meeting #5 - Final
9:00 AM
First Saturday Mass
10:30 AM
First Communion Sacrament
3:00 PM
Confession
4:30 PM
Mass